328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 344 |
| Lot | 6.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/28/2006 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Property tax | $14,287 |
Lot & Building Information for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 2,134 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $467,500, the tax amount paid for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $15,002.
When was 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 09/28/2006 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,287 |
| Market value | $467,500 |
Assessment History for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $467,500 | $467,500 | 3.056 | $14,287 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $467,500 | $467,500 | 2.879 | $13,459 | +7.92% |
| 2022 | $445,100 | $445,100 | 2.802 | $12,472 | -1.93% |
| 2021 | $378,700 | $378,700 | 3.358 | $12,717 | +1.48% |
| 2020 | $378,700 | $378,700 | 3.309 | $12,531 | -0.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.25 |
| Nellie K. Parker Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 533 | 0.25 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.58 |
| Maywood Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 174 | 0.58 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.58 |
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.64 |
| Hackensack Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,363 | 0.68 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.88 | |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 1.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bergen County Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 120 | 0.64 |
| Hackensack High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,745 | 0.64 |
| Acropolis School Of Real Estate | NR | Private | 0 | 0.88 | |
| Bergen Academies | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,116 | 1.09 |
| Sage Day at Rochelle Park | NR | Private | 9-12 | 51 | 1.46 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 328 Summit Avenue, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 247 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 2,541 | 05/25/2011 | $1 |
| 355 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 2,890 | 02/24/1994 | $189,900 |
| 348 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack | 3,362 | 08/14/1997 | $335,000 |
| 267 Berry St, Hackensack | 1,181 | 04/25/2025 | $10 |
| 311 Berry St, Hackensack | 1,014 | 10/04/2016 | $1 |
| 289 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 4,122 | ||
| 395 Golf Pl, Hackensack | 2,627 | 04/20/2009 | $165,000 |
| 360 Golf Pl, Hackensack | 3,126 | 08/15/1995 | $100 |
| 332 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 3,165 | 07/06/2006 | $760,000 |
| 304 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 3,381 | 03/01/2022 | $713,000 |
| 370 Golf Pl, Hackensack | 2,658 | 03/20/2012 | $404,500 |
| 385 Prospect Ave, Hackensack | 63,556 | 06/20/2017 | $4,500,000 |
| 251 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 4,274 | 11/19/2020 | $690,000 |
| 340 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 2,712 | 12/19/2014 | $467,500 |
| 277 Berry St, Hackensack | 1,136 | ||
| 344 Summit Ave, Hackensack | 2,516 | 08/16/2011 | |
| 389 Golf Pl, Hackensack | 2,040 | 06/04/2019 | |
| 342 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack | 2,441 | ||
| 305 Berry St, Hackensack | 1,138 | 10/26/2005 | $10 |
| 285 Berry St, Hackensack | 1,236 | 02/09/2016 | $10 |