Bergen County  »  07601  »  Park St  »  402 Park St

402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402 Park Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 415
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

Sale date 07/19/1996
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,344

Lot & Building Information for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 14,222
Building class Store
Acreage 0.399 i
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 402 Park Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402 Park Street, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 14,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 Park Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/1996 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 402 Park Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,344
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 Park Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 3.056 $88,624 +6.15%
2023 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.879 $83,491 +2.75%
2022 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.802 $81,258 -17.00%
2021 $2,915,500 $2,915,500 3.358 $97,902 +1.48%
2020 $2,915,500 $2,915,500 3.309 $96,474 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 402 Park Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 Park Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 402 Park Street, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 402 Park Street, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40-46 Anderson St, Hackensack 25,752 03/20/2018
150 Berry St, Hackensack 1,660 10/31/2019 $397,000
398 Park St, Hackensack 2,247 10/24/2002 $267,750
369 Park St, Hackensack 2,408 07/02/2019
142 Berry St, Hackensack 1,524 02/14/2001 $196,000
401-405 State St, Hackensack
50 Anderson St, Hackensack 36,646 07/31/2015 $1
363 Park St, Hackensack 1,152 07/23/2024 $320,000
146 Berry St, Hackensack 1,758 12/23/2002 $230,000