32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hackensack City |
| Block | 411 |
| Lot | 2.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 16,660 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.851
|
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 2000 and has a total of 16,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,471,200, the tax amount paid for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $111,390.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $111,391 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,471,200 |
Assessment History for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471,200 | $3,471,200 | 3.209 | $111,391 | +5.01% |
| 2024 | $3,471,200 | $3,471,200 | 3.056 | $106,080 | +6.15% |
| 2023 | $3,471,200 | $3,471,200 | 2.879 | $99,936 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $3,471,200 | $3,471,200 | 2.802 | $97,263 | -11.13% |
| 2021 | $3,259,200 | $3,259,200 | 3.358 | $109,444 | +1.48% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 46,057 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $109,232 |
| Family households | 52.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,214 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $418,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $346,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 32-44 Maple Avenue, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 402 Park St, Hackensack | 14,222 | 07/19/1996 | $1,275,000 |
| 40-46 Anderson St, Hackensack | 25,752 | 03/20/2018 | |
| 423-425 Main St, Hackensack | 3,040 | 07/14/1993 | $105,000 |
| 401-405 State St, Hackensack | |||
| 398 Park St, Hackensack | 2,247 | 10/24/2002 | $267,750 |