Bergen County  »  07601  »  Summit Ave  »  450 Summit Ave

450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 448
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Sale date 03/16/2022
Sale price $996,500
Arm's length
Property tax $29,555

Lot & Building Information for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Building sqft 6,811
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.397
Year built 1907
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

How many sq. ft. does 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 6,811 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $967,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2022 $996,500
12/23/2020 $616,791
09/02/2005 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/24/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/16/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
12/23/2020 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2019 - D
05/17/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
09/02/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,555
Market value $967,100

Assessment History for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $967,100 $967,100 3.056 $29,555 +6.15%
2023 $967,100 $967,100 2.879 $27,843 -2.22%
2022 $1,016,200 $1,016,200 2.802 $28,474 +8.02%
2021 $785,000 $785,000 3.358 $26,360 +1.48%
2020 $785,000 $785,000 3.309 $25,976 +0.24%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,768
Median age 41
Average household income $108,662
Family households 50.5%
Occupied housing units 20,305
Owner occupied units 38.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $333,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack

Here are the neighbors for 450 Summit Avenue, Hackensack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Lookout Ave, Hackensack 1,821 10/05/2020
350 Passaic St, Hackensack 2,175 10/26/1998 $100
4 Franklin Pl, Hackensack 1,704 05/19/2025 $265,000
459 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 3,730
291 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 2,464 03/06/1995 $100
281 Clinton Pl, Hackensack 1,794 01/09/2003 $390,000
419 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 2,184 08/01/2016 $319,000
436 Summit Ave, Hackensack 3,327 08/15/2025 $793,000
420 Prospect Ave, Hackensack 2,795 09/13/2000 $1