Bergen County  »  07601  »  Anderson St  »  377 Anderson St

377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack
Zip code 07601
County Bergen
Municipality Hackensack City
Block 448
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,109

Lot & Building Information for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Building sqft 2,895
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

• • Improvements for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601?

377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,895 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,300, the tax amount paid for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 is $20,065.

When was 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601 was last sold in 10/31/2018 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $400,000
02/26/2003 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Mortgage Modification 07/01/2065
10/10/2024 - D
11/08/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification 11/01/2064
09/14/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2063
09/14/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification 10/01/2063
01/05/2023 - D
01/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2063
12/21/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/07/2019 - D
05/24/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/04/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
10/13/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,109
Market value $625,300

Assessment History for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $625,300 $625,300 3.056 $19,109 +6.15%
2023 $625,300 $625,300 2.879 $18,002 +1.00%
2022 $636,100 $636,100 2.802 $17,824 +1.80%
2021 $521,400 $521,400 3.358 $17,509 +1.48%
2020 $521,400 $521,400 3.309 $17,253 -0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Anderson Street, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairmount Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 581 0.45
Fairmount Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 581 0.45
Nellie K. Parker Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 533 0.50
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.55
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.71
Hackensack Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,363 0.81
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.06
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 1.21

Nearest high schools

Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 0.71
Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 0.91