94 Bridge Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
94 Bridge Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Bridge Street, Belleville |
| Zip code | 07109 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 7404 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
| Building sqft | 10,040 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
- • Improvements for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
94 Bridge Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1957 and has a total of 10,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Bridge Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,271,500, the tax amount paid for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $52,856.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $52,856 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,271,500 |
Assessment History for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271,500 | $1,271,500 | 4.157 | $52,856 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $1,271,500 | $1,271,500 | 4.033 | $51,280 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $1,271,500 | $1,271,500 | 3.914 | $49,767 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $1,271,500 | $1,271,500 | 3.851 | $48,965 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $1,271,500 | $1,271,500 | 3.795 | $48,253 | +1.39% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,984 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $119,626 |
| Family households | 64.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,249 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.66 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $405,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville
Here are the neighbors for 94 Bridge Street, Belleville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 153-159 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield | 2,052 | 12/19/2000 | $1 |
| 90 Bridge St, Belleville | |||
| 176 Mill St, Belleville | 1,323 | 01/18/2023 | |
| 151 Belleville Ave, Belleville | 1,531 | 01/03/2001 | $120,000 |
| 117 Dow St, Belleville | 1,468 | 10/26/2022 | |
| 111 Dow St, Belleville | 828 | 08/19/2025 | |