Essex County  »  07109  »  Main St  »  491-505 Main St

491-505 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

491-505 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 491-505 Main Street, Belleville
Zip code 07109
County Essex
Municipality Belleville Township
Block 10101
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

Sale date 06/26/2006
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,955

Lot & Building Information for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.568

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

• • Improvements for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

What is the market value of 491-505 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109?

The current market value is $383,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2006 $720,000
12/03/2001 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2006 - D
08/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

Access detailed property tax data for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,955
Market value $383,800

Assessment History for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $383,800 $383,800 4.157 $15,955 +3.07%
2024 $383,800 $383,800 4.033 $15,479 +3.04%
2023 $383,800 $383,800 3.914 $15,022 +1.64%
2022 $383,800 $383,800 3.851 $14,780 +1.48%
2021 $383,800 $383,800 3.795 $14,565 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 491-505 Main Street, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belleville PS9 7 Public K-6 126 0.12
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.41
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.41
Belleville PS3 6 Public K-6 352 0.70
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 179 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Belleville Middle School 2 Public 7-8 671 0.65
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.80
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 0.85
St. Peter Elementary School NR Private PK-8 148 1.05
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.07

Nearest high schools

North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.72
Queen of Peace High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.89
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.07