Essex County  »  07110  »  Conover Ave  »  206 Conover Ave

206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 9300
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

Property tax $18,709

Lot & Building Information for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

Building sqft 3,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1966
Units 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

• • Improvements for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110?

206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $693,200, the tax amount paid for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $18,709.

When was 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold?

206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 12/15/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2023 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,709
Market value $693,200

Assessment History for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,200 $693,200 2.699 $18,709 +2.55%
2024 $693,200 $693,200 2.632 $18,245 +2.17%
2023 $693,200 $693,200 2.576 $17,857 -6.53%
2022 $494,400 $494,400 3.864 $19,104 +0.52%
2021 $494,400 $494,400 3.844 $19,005 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.20
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.20
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.52
Belleville PS5 6 Public K-6 397 0.53
Washington Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 516 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.20
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.52
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.62
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.02
Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 1.10

Nearest high schools

Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.48
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.52
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 0.56
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.02
Washington Academy NR Private K-12 70 1.10

Neighbors for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 206 Conover Avenue, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,364 12/23/2013 $1
180 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,354 06/28/1989
7 Freeman Pl, Nutley 2,016
96 Hancox Ave, Nutley 3,072 12/19/2007 $1
183 Park Ave, Nutley 2,391 03/22/2016 $1
7 Hunt Pl, Nutley 08/24/2021
220 Park Ave, Nutley 04/06/2022
186 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,309 05/24/2000 $162,900
255 Hancox Ave, Nutley
46 Hampton Pl, Nutley 1,772
86 St Mary S Pl, Nutley 1,688 11/19/2025
198 Conover Ave, Nutley 3,520 08/27/2019 $650,000
190 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,336 03/18/2026
174 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,656 10/13/2021
41 Centre St, Nutley 1,796 08/25/2015 $248,000
127 Myrtle Ave, Nutley 1,326 11/10/2017 $325,000
84 Myrtle Ave, Nutley 1,776 02/15/1990
170 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,552 03/19/2018 $380,000
194 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,366 11/13/2020 $360,000
3 Freeman Pl, Nutley 2,196 09/06/2019 $10