Essex County  »  07110  »  Hampton Pl  »  46 Hampton Pl

46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Hampton Place, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 6504
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

Property tax $14,534

Lot & Building Information for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

Building sqft 1,772
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.137
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

• • Improvements for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110?

46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $538,500, the tax amount paid for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $14,534.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,534
Market value $538,500

Assessment History for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,500 $538,500 2.699 $14,534 +2.55%
2024 $538,500 $538,500 2.632 $14,173 +2.17%
2023 $538,500 $538,500 2.576 $13,872 +1.56%
2022 $353,500 $353,500 3.864 $13,659 +0.52%
2021 $353,500 $353,500 3.844 $13,589 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.32
Washington Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 516 0.37
Washington Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-6 516 0.37
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.57
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.58

Nearest middle schools

The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.32
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.57
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.58
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.64
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.31

Nearest high schools

The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.32
Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.48
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.58
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 1.00
Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 1.32

Neighbors for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 46 Hampton Place, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,364 12/23/2013 $1
180 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,354 06/28/1989
96 Hancox Ave, Nutley 3,072 12/19/2007 $1
183 Park Ave, Nutley 2,391 03/22/2016 $1
7 Hunt Pl, Nutley 08/24/2021
220 Park Ave, Nutley 04/06/2022
206 Conover Ave, Nutley 3,344 12/15/2023
186 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,309 05/24/2000 $162,900
86 St Mary S Pl, Nutley 1,688 11/19/2025
255 Hancox Ave, Nutley
198 Conover Ave, Nutley 3,520 08/27/2019 $650,000
190 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,336 03/18/2026
174 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,656 10/13/2021
41 Centre St, Nutley 1,796 08/25/2015 $248,000
127 Myrtle Ave, Nutley 1,326 11/10/2017 $325,000
84 Myrtle Ave, Nutley 1,776 02/15/1990
170 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,552 03/19/2018 $380,000
118 Myrtle Ave, Nutley
127 Grant Ave, Nutley 1,332 01/30/2007 $375,000
194 Conover Ave, Nutley 1,366 11/13/2020 $360,000