Hudson County  »  300 Observer Hwy

300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 2
Lot 12
Neighborhood South Central Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

Sale date 09/11/2014
Sale price $25,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $213,712

Lot & Building Information for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

Building sqft 168,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.957

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

How many sq. ft. does 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 168,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the market value of 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $11,840,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2014 $25,000,000

Title Documents for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D Mortgage
12/23/2025 - D Mortgage
09/11/2014 - D
09/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $213,712
Market value $11,840,000

Assessment History for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,840,000 $11,840,000 1.805 $213,712 +2.21%
2024 $11,840,000 $11,840,000 1.766 $209,094 +8.41%
2023 $11,840,000 $11,840,000 1.629 $192,874 +1.75%
2022 $11,840,000 $11,840,000 1.601 $189,558 +0.06%
2021 $11,840,000 $11,840,000 1.6 $189,440 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,668
Median age 31.9
Average household income $230,343
Family households 42.6%
Occupied housing units 28,088
Owner occupied units 33.8%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $900,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $872,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 300 Observer Highway, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601-609 Newark St, Hoboken 12/06/2024 $1
517-521 Newark St, Hoboken 02/08/2024 $7,511,000
611-619 Newark St, Hoboken 12/06/2024 $1
523 Newark St, Hoboken
513 Newark St, Hoboken 02/08/2024 $7,511,000
56 Park Ave, Kearny 09/16/2025 $1
84 Willow Ave, Hoboken 03/09/2022 $951,000
571 Newark St, Hoboken 11,000
565 Newark St, Hoboken
515 Newark St, Hoboken 02/08/2024 $7,511,000
307 Newark St, Hoboken