62 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 62 South Main Street, Pennington |
| Zip code | 08534 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Pennington Borough |
| Block | 503 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
| Building sqft | 12,658 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 1.11 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
- • Improvements for 62 South Main Street, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 62 South Main Street, Pennington
62 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1900 and has a total of 12,658 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 62 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,079,000, the tax amount paid for 62 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $35,693.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 South Main Street, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
Access detailed property tax data for 62 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $34,539 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,079,000 |
Assessment History for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 South Main Street, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,079,000 | $1,079,000 | 3.201 | $34,539 | +6.70% |
| 2023 | $1,079,000 | $1,079,000 | 3 | $32,370 | +8.15% |
| 2022 | $1,079,000 | $1,079,000 | 2.774 | $29,931 | +0.43% |
| 2021 | $1,079,000 | $1,079,000 | 2.762 | $29,802 | +0.47% |
| 2020 | $1,079,000 | $1,079,000 | 2.749 | $29,662 | +1.93% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 13,174 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $217,938 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,855 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $624,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $488,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 South Main Street, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 South Main Street, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 62 South Main Street, Pennington
Here are the neighbors for 62 South Main Street, Pennington.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Academy CT, Pennington | 1,902 | 07/26/2021 | $306,000 |
| 44 S Main St, Pennington | 02/06/1996 | $272,500 | |
| 18 Academy CT, Pennington | 1,902 | 05/10/2024 | $392,000 |
| 32 S Main St, Pennington | 1,360 | 07/29/2021 | $353,000 |
| 10 S Main St, Pennington | 5,000 | 12/31/2012 | $1,030,000 |