Mercer County  »  08534  »  S Main St  »  10 S Main St

10 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 South Main Street, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 503
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

Sale date 12/31/2012
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,514

Lot & Building Information for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.231
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

• • Improvements for 10 South Main Street, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 South Main Street, Pennington

How many sq. ft. does 10 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 10 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the market value of 10 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534?

The current market value is $784,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 South Main Street, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2012 $1,030,000
01/31/2005 $912,500
02/18/2000 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 South Main Street, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/31/2012 - D
01/08/2013 - R
01/31/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
01/31/2005 - D
02/18/2000 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 10 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,121
Current property tax $25,514
Market value $784,800

Assessment History for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 South Main Street, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $784,800 $784,800 3.201 $25,121 +6.70%
2023 $784,800 $784,800 3 $23,544 +8.15%
2022 $784,800 $784,800 2.774 $21,770 +0.43%
2021 $784,800 $784,800 2.762 $21,676 +0.47%
2020 $784,800 $784,800 2.749 $21,574 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,174
Median age 43
Average household income $217,938
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 4,855
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 South Main Street, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 South Main Street, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 South Main Street, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 10 South Main Street, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 S Main St, Pennington 02/06/1996 $272,500
32 S Main St, Pennington 1,360 07/29/2021 $353,000
14 W Delaware Ave, Pennington 2,056 10/18/2021 $515,000
11 Burd St, Pennington 2,813 10/21/2019 $1,000
24 S Main St, Pennington 1,200 07/01/1997 $320,000
34 S Main St, Pennington 1,248 01/12/2020 $186,000
62 S Main St, Pennington 12,658
18 W Delaware Ave, Pennington 1,484 04/29/2019 $295,000
7 Burd St, Pennington 1,493 06/24/2021 $10