Hudson County  »  506 Jefferson St

506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 68
Lot 29
Neighborhood Madison Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

Sale date 11/02/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 2021

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

When was 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 built?

506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 2021.

When was 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 11/02/2021 for $2,300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2021 $2,300,000
11/02/2021 $2,200,000
09/04/2019 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/02/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
11/02/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/02/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Deed - Deed
07/22/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed - Master - Deed - Master
09/04/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Satisfaction
08/20/2014 - D
09/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021 $439,400 $439,400 1.6 $7,030 -0.68%
2020 $439,400 $439,400 1.611 $7,079 +0.75%
2019 $439,400 $439,400 1.599 $7,026 +1.20%
2018 $439,400 $439,400 1.58 $6,943 -0.75%
2017 $439,400 $439,400 1.592 $6,995 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 506 Jefferson Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 Jefferson St, Hoboken 3,549
514 Jefferson St, Hoboken 07/18/2013 $1
519 Jefferson St, Hoboken 2,725 09/21/2023 $2,300,000
529 Jefferson St, Hoboken 08/27/2012 $1,000,000
501 Jefferson St, Hoboken
526 Jefferson St, Hoboken 08/28/1972 $12,000
523 Jefferson St, Hoboken
510 Jefferson St, Hoboken 3,075 08/23/2022 $1
512 Jefferson St, Hoboken
521 Jefferson St, Hoboken 12/13/2021 $1,800,000
508 Jefferson St, Hoboken 2,000 03/03/2014 $1