Mercer County  »  08534  »  S Main St  »  245 S Main St

245 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 South Main Street, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Pennington Borough
Block 801
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

Sale date 02/07/2001
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,082

Lot & Building Information for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.918
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

• • Improvements for 245 South Main Street, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 South Main Street, Pennington

How many sq. ft. does 245 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 245 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the market value of 245 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534?

The current market value is $925,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 South Main Street, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2001 $800,000

Title Documents for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/07/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 245 South Main Street, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,619
Current property tax $30,082
Market value $925,300

Assessment History for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 South Main Street, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $925,300 $925,300 3.201 $29,619 +6.70%
2023 $925,300 $925,300 3 $27,759 +8.15%
2022 $925,300 $925,300 2.774 $25,668 +0.43%
2021 $925,300 $925,300 2.762 $25,557 +0.47%
2020 $925,300 $925,300 2.749 $25,436 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,174
Median age 43
Average household income $217,938
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 4,855
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $624,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 South Main Street, Pennington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 South Main Street, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 South Main Street, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 245 South Main Street, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 E Curlis Ave, Pennington 1,512 12/17/2021 $597,500
2 Kings CT, Pennington 2,334 12/30/2010 $785,000
227 S Main St, Pennington 2,176 02/16/2010 $456,250
17 B E Curlis Ave, Pennington 2,971 11/17/2005 $785,000
21 E Curlis Ave, Pennington 1,625 12/18/2017 $500,000
33 E Curlis Ave, Pennington 3,936 12/27/2002 $125,000
4 Kings CT, Pennington 2,417 03/23/2019 $1
221 S Main St, Pennington 1,908 03/03/2020 $335,600