Mercer County  »  08608  »  S Broad St  »  9 S Broad St

9 South Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 South Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 South Broad Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 102
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

Sale date 01/15/2024
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,013

Lot & Building Information for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

Building sqft 5,336
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 9 South Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 9 South Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 has a total of 5,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 South Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

9 South Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $258,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2024 $100,000
10/06/2022 $35,000
12/11/1981 $12,868
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/15/2024 - D
10/06/2022 - D
02/10/2015 - D
12/11/1981 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,013
Market value $258,800

Assessment History for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $258,800 $258,800 5.801 $15,013 -17.86%
2023 $328,300 $328,300 5.567 $18,276 +2.00%
2022 $328,300 $328,300 5.458 $17,919 -1.71%
2021 $328,300 $328,300 5.553 $18,230 +0.33%
2020 $328,300 $328,300 5.535 $18,171 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,118
Median age 31
Average household income $48,732
Family households 39.3%
Occupied housing units 560
Owner occupied units 9.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 9 South Broad Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 S Broad St, Trenton 23,208 11/19/2012 $1
115 S Warren St, Trenton 3,878 10/12/1995 $120,000
26 S Warren St, Trenton 3,248 03/02/2019 $160,000
28 S Warren St, Trenton 3,590 07/14/2017 $75,000
119 S Warren St, Trenton 2,292 06/23/2022 $145,000
43 E State St, Trenton 4,275 12/19/2023 $310,000
17 S Broad St, Trenton 2,232 11/10/2004 $350,000
117 S Warren St, Trenton 2,980 02/16/2005 $210,000