Mercer County  »  08608  »  E State St  »  241 E State St

241 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 East State Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 202
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 East State Street, Trenton

Property tax $185,794

Lot & Building Information for 241 East State Street, Trenton

Building sqft 36,396
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 241 East State Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 241 East State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 East State Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 241 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 241 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 has a total of 36,396 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

241 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,202,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 East State Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 East State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 241 East State Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 241 East State Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 241 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $185,794
Market value $3,202,800

Assessment History for 241 East State Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 East State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,202,800 $3,202,800 5.801 $185,794 +4.20%
2023 $3,202,800 $3,202,800 5.567 $178,300 +2.00%
2022 $3,202,800 $3,202,800 5.458 $174,809 -1.71%
2021 $3,202,800 $3,202,800 5.553 $177,851 +0.33%
2020 $3,202,800 $3,202,800 5.535 $177,275 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,118
Median age 31
Average household income $48,732
Family households 39.3%
Occupied housing units 560
Owner occupied units 9.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 East State Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 East State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241 East State Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 241 East State Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 S Montgomery St, Trenton 2,208 04/15/1986 $97,000
117 S Montgomery St, Trenton 2,096 12/12/2022 $285,000
209 E Front St, Trenton 2,944 03/11/2022 $310,000
135 E State St, Trenton 51,564 01/29/1998 $635,000
117-121 E State St, Trenton 44,019 12/16/2010 $406,442
207 E Front St, Trenton 2,740 09/26/2001 $165,500
127-129 E State St, Trenton 25,300 12/13/2021 $299,000