Mercer County  »  08608  »  E Front St  »  120 E Front St

120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 East Front Street, Trenton
Zip code 08608
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 204
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 East Front Street, Trenton

Sale date 05/01/2000
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 120 East Front Street, Trenton

Building sqft 142,520
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.849
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 East Front Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 120 East Front Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 East Front Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608?

120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was built in 1950 and has a total of 142,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,742,200, the tax amount paid for 120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 is $200,287.

When was 120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608 was last sold in 05/01/2000 for $4,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 East Front Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 East Front Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2000 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 120 East Front Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/01/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 East Front Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 120 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $200,288
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,742,200

Assessment History for 120 East Front Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 East Front Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,742,200 $5,742,200 3.488 $200,288 -39.87%
2024 $5,742,200 $5,742,200 5.801 $333,105 +4.20%
2023 $5,742,200 $5,742,200 5.567 $319,668 +2.00%
2022 $5,742,200 $5,742,200 5.458 $313,409 -1.71%
2021 $5,742,200 $5,742,200 5.553 $318,864 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 East Front Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 East Front Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.15
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.15
International Academy Of Trenton Charter School NR Charter K-5 692 0.22
Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School NR Public K-3 366 0.48
Martin Luther King Jr E.S. NR Public K-5 757 0.59

Nearest middle schools

The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.15
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.48
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.49
Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.79
Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.88

Nearest high schools

The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.15