43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 2201 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 02/27/2013 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Property tax | $15,610 |
Lot & Building Information for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
| Building sqft | 5,707 |
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 5,707 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $269,100, the tax amount paid for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $9,386.
When was 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 02/27/2013 for $520,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,610 |
| Market value | $269,100 |
Assessment History for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 5.801 | $15,610 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 5.567 | $14,981 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 5.458 | $14,687 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 5.553 | $14,943 | +0.33% |
| 2020 | $269,100 | $269,100 | 5.535 | $14,895 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43-45 Prospect Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadwalader Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 163 | 0.17 |
| Gregory Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 269 | 0.27 |
| Foundation Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 1,044 | 0.28 |
| Monument Elementary School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 460 | 0.45 |
| International Academy Of Trenton Charter School | NR | Charter | K-5 | 692 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Garvey School | NR | Private | PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Perkins Christian Institute | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.80 |