35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 3405 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
| Sale date | 03/11/2020 |
| Sale price | $28,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $96,871 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
| Building class | Garage-Parking (211) |
| Acreage | 0.671 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
- • Improvements for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
Assessed at $1,669,900, the tax amount paid for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $58,246.
When was 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 03/11/2020 for $28,600,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 03/24/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.21 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 14,058 | Thomas Romano Christopher Romano |
| #1008 | General Office | Listing price not available | 1,795 | Thomas Romano Christopher Romano |
| #1012 | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,000 | Thomas Romano Christopher Romano |
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $96,871 |
| Market value | $1,669,900 |
Assessment History for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,669,900 | $1,669,900 | 5.801 | $96,871 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $1,669,900 | $1,669,900 | 5.567 | $92,963 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $1,669,900 | $1,669,900 | 5.458 | $91,143 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $1,669,900 | $1,669,900 | 5.553 | $92,730 | +0.33% |
| 2020 | $1,669,900 | $1,669,900 | 5.535 | $92,429 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Chancery Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Academy Of Trenton Charter School | NR | Charter | K-5 | 692 | 0.02 |
| The Garvey School | NR | Private | PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Luis Munoz-Rivera Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 366 | 0.42 |
| Monument Elementary School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 460 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 500 | 0.43 |
| Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy | 1 | Public | 9 | 796 | 0.54 |
| Foundation Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 1,044 | 0.56 |