Mercer County  »  08618  »  Spring St  »  123 Spring St

123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Spring Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 3701
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Spring Street, Trenton

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $100
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 123 Spring Street, Trenton

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.041

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Spring Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 123 Spring Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Spring Street, Trenton

What is the assessed value of 123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,500, the tax amount paid for 123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $191.

When was 123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 06/07/2021 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Spring Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Spring Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $100
01/15/2010 $1
01/02/1992 $4,310
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Spring Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Spring Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2021 - D
01/15/2010 - D
02/19/2004 - D
01/02/1992 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Spring Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $319
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,500

Assessment History for 123 Spring Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Spring Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,500 $5,500 5.801 $319 +4.20%
2023 $5,500 $5,500 5.567 $306 +2.00%
2022 $5,500 $5,500 5.458 $300 -1.71%
2021 $5,500 $5,500 5.553 $305 +0.33%
2020 $5,500 $5,500 5.535 $304 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Spring Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Spring Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.27
Monument Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 460 0.32
International Academy Of Trenton Charter School NR Charter K-5 692 0.36
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.42
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.27
The Garvey School NR Private PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 0 0.42
Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School NR Public 6-8 500 0.56
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.74
Perkins Christian Institute NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.82

Nearest high schools

Foundation Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 1,044 0.27