Mercer County  »  08618  »  Spring St  »  139 Spring St

139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Spring Street, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 3701
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

Sale date 05/01/1991
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,511

Lot & Building Information for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

Building sqft 4,382
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 139 Spring Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Spring Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 4,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618?

139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $95,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Spring Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/1991 $15,000

Title Documents for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/01/1991 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Spring Street, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,511
Market value $95,000

Assessment History for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Spring Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $95,000 $95,000 5.801 $5,511 +4.20%
2023 $95,000 $95,000 5.567 $5,289 +2.00%
2022 $95,000 $95,000 5.458 $5,185 -1.71%
2021 $95,000 $95,000 5.553 $5,275 +0.33%
2020 $95,000 $95,000 5.535 $5,258 +1.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,162
Median age 33
Average household income $71,388
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 13,640
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Spring Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Spring Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Spring Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 139 Spring Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 1/2 Passaic St, Trenton 03/01/2005 $5,200
127 Spring St, Trenton 2,148 11/08/2019
60 Passaic St, Trenton 04/08/2003
119 Spring St, Trenton 1,971 09/19/1989 $24,500
48-54 Passaic St, Trenton 2,788 11/01/2018
125 Spring St, Trenton 06/07/2021 $100
121 Spring St, Trenton 2,014 01/17/2025
66 Passaic St, Trenton 08/12/1999
117 Spring St, Trenton 2,010 09/26/2006 $13,000
115 Spring St, Trenton 2,282 04/08/2021 $60,900