Hudson County  »  614-632 Clinton St

614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 79
Lot 9
Neighborhood Midtown West Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Sale date 05/21/2001
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $142,640

Lot & Building Information for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 26,417
Building class Store
Acreage 0.001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

How many sq. ft. does 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 26,417 square feet and a current price per square foot of $283.

What is the market value of 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $8,077,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2001 $7,500,000
07/28/1998 $2,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $142,640
Market value $8,077,000

Assessment History for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,077,000 $8,077,000 1.766 $142,640 +8.41%
2023 $8,077,000 $8,077,000 1.629 $131,574 +1.75%
2022 $8,077,000 $8,077,000 1.601 $129,313 +0.06%
2021 $8,077,000 $8,077,000 1.6 $129,232 -0.68%
2020 $8,077,000 $8,077,000 1.611 $130,120 -7.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 614-632 Clinton Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
604 Clinton St, Hoboken 2,000 08/04/1999 $300,000
602 Clinton St, Hoboken 04/12/2005
604-606 Grand St, Hoboken
609 Grand St, Hoboken 11/02/2021 $1
358 6th St, Hoboken
717 Monroe St, Hoboken 3,201 01/28/2008 $410,000
600 Clinton St, Hoboken
362 6th St, Hoboken 2,625 04/08/2020 $948,000
711 Monroe St, Hoboken 5,412 07/17/2019 $2,975,000
713 Monroe St, Hoboken 3,355 04/11/2022 $966,000
600 Grand St, Hoboken 04/30/2019 $2,500,000