49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 7702 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/29/2001 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 52,342 |
| Building class | Garage-Service/Gas (210) |
| Acreage | 2.13 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 52,342 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $451,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2001 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,759 |
| Market value | $451,800 |
Assessment History for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451,800 | $451,800 | 3.488 | $15,759 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $451,800 | $451,800 | 5.801 | $26,209 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $451,800 | $451,800 | 5.567 | $25,152 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $451,800 | $451,800 | 5.458 | $24,659 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $451,800 | $451,800 | 5.553 | $25,088 | +0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,816 |
| Median age | 35.9 |
| Average household income | $84,869 |
| Family households | 53.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,045 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $264,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $178,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 49-65 Muirhead Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Muirhead Ave, Trenton | 11/29/2001 | $1 | |
| 21 Next Muirhead Ave, Trenton | 08/18/1998 | $350,000 | |
| 72 Escher St, Trenton | 1,824 | ||
| 311 N Clinton Ave, Trenton | 10,033 | 08/08/2001 | $12,847 |
| 600 Perry St, Trenton | 41,872 | 02/17/2021 | $1,750,000 |
| 305 N Clinton Ave, Trenton | 13,097 | 02/01/2016 | $725,000 |