Mercer County  »  21 Next Muirhead Ave

21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 7801
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/18/1998
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,996

Lot & Building Information for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

What is the market value of 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?

The current market value is $85,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/1998 $350,000

Title Documents for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/18/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,996
Market value $85,900

Assessment History for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,900 $85,900 3.488 $2,996 -39.87%
2024 $85,900 $85,900 5.801 $4,983 +4.20%
2023 $85,900 $85,900 5.567 $4,782 +2.00%
2022 $85,900 $85,900 5.458 $4,688 -1.71%
2021 $85,900 $85,900 5.553 $4,770 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Next Muirhead Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy NR Private PK, K-6 41 0.25
Grant Elementary School 1 Public 4-6 542 0.34
Martin Luther King Jr E.S. NR Public K-5 757 0.34
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School 2 Public 7-8 568 0.29
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 0.36
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 0.43
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 0.43

Nearest high schools