Hudson County  »  710 Adams St

710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Adams Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 84
Lot 24
Neighborhood Midtown West Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

Sale date 03/31/2011
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,150

Lot & Building Information for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115
Units 20

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

What is the assessed value of 710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,500,000, the tax amount paid for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $45,125.

When was 710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 03/31/2011 for $2,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2011 $2,850,000
05/15/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2023 - D
04/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2022 - D Mortgage
08/09/2021 - D Mortgage
08/09/2021 - D Mortgage
03/31/2011 - D
04/07/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2006 - D
09/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,150
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 1.766 $44,150 +8.41%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 1.629 $40,725 +1.75%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 1.601 $40,025 +0.06%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 1.6 $40,000 -0.68%
2020 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 1.611 $40,275 -10.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 710 Adams Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
708 Jefferson St, Hoboken 08/26/2022 $1
716 Jefferson St, Hoboken 1,856 03/11/2021 $1
725 Adams St, Hoboken 05/27/1982 $20,000
718 Grand St, Hoboken 03/12/2018 $10
728 Adams St, Hoboken
711 Adams St, Hoboken 06/03/1998 $100
721 Adams St, Hoboken 06/04/1979 $40,000
710 Jefferson St, Hoboken 03/15/2004 $930,000
718 Jefferson St, Hoboken 2,369 10/17/2018 $1,975,000
715 Adams St, Hoboken 2,550 10/16/2018 $1,000
734 Adams St, Hoboken 06/09/2020 $1