Mercer County  »  209 Lalor St

209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Lalor Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 12101
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

Sale date 02/28/2011
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,009

Lot & Building Information for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.033
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 2,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $143,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2011 $65,000
09/10/2007 $215,000
01/10/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/28/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
09/10/2007 - D
01/10/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,009
Market value $143,600

Assessment History for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,600 $143,600 3.488 $5,009 -39.87%
2024 $143,600 $143,600 5.801 $8,330 +4.20%
2023 $143,600 $143,600 5.567 $7,994 +2.00%
2022 $143,600 $143,600 5.458 $7,838 -1.71%
2021 $143,600 $143,600 5.553 $7,974 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 209 Lalor Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
814 Centre St, Trenton 1,296 12/26/2019 $1
812 Centre St, Trenton 1,296 12/26/2019 $1
822 Centre St, Trenton 07/11/2017 $100
820 Centre St, Trenton 1,772 12/17/2012 $55,000
810 2nd St, Trenton 1,180 06/15/2021 $80,000
20 Mayers CT, Trenton 696 10/08/2013 $35,000
10 Mayers CT, Trenton 696 09/02/2010 $10,000
821 2nd St, Trenton 2,900 09/11/2018 $197,500
824 Centre St, Trenton 1,538
802 Centre St, Trenton 2,715 02/02/2007 $80,000