Mercer County  »  821 2nd St

821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 821 2nd Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 12201
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

Sale date 09/11/2018
Sale price $197,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,275

Lot & Building Information for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

Building sqft 2,900
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 821 2nd Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 821 2nd Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 2,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $179,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 821 2nd Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2018 $197,500
08/30/2007 $214,000
07/25/1988 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 821 2nd Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/11/2018 - D
09/13/2018 - R
08/30/2007 - D
07/25/1988 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 821 2nd Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,275
Market value $179,900

Assessment History for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 821 2nd Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,900 $179,900 3.488 $6,275 -44.44%
2024 $194,700 $194,700 5.801 $11,295 +4.20%
2023 $194,700 $194,700 5.567 $10,839 +2.00%
2022 $194,700 $194,700 5.458 $10,627 -1.71%
2021 $194,700 $194,700 5.553 $10,812 +0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 821 2nd Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 821 2nd Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 821 2nd Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 821 2nd Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
814 Centre St, Trenton 1,296 12/26/2019 $1
812 Centre St, Trenton 1,296 12/26/2019 $1
822 Centre St, Trenton 07/11/2017 $100
820 Centre St, Trenton 1,772 12/17/2012 $55,000
115 Lalor St, Trenton 1,274 09/27/2023 $165,500
810 2nd St, Trenton 1,180 06/15/2021 $80,000
20 Mayers CT, Trenton 696 10/08/2013 $35,000
209 Lalor St, Trenton 2,860 02/28/2011 $65,000
824 Centre St, Trenton 1,538
802 Centre St, Trenton 2,715 02/02/2007 $80,000