Hudson County  »  1415 Adams St

1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 121
Lot 6
Neighborhood Northwest Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

Sale date 10/09/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,713

Lot & Building Information for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

What is the market value of 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2023 $1
10/21/2021 $3,000,000
05/19/1991 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2025 - D Mortgage
10/09/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed by Municipality
03/31/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2021 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
05/21/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Agreement (General)
05/19/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,713
Market value $550,000

Assessment History for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $550,000 $550,000 1.766 $9,713 +8.41%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 1.629 $8,960 +1.75%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 1.601 $8,806 +0.06%
2021 $550,000 $550,000 1.6 $8,800 -0.68%
2020 $550,000 $550,000 1.611 $8,861 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 1415 Adams Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1422 Grand St, Hoboken 02/06/2004 $2,000,000
360 14th St, Hoboken 02/28/2007 $700,000
1414 Grand St, Hoboken 12/19/2018 $1
1416 Clinton St, Hoboken 06/18/2025 $1
1418 Adams St, Hoboken 09/08/2008 $2,000,000
1404 Jefferson St, Hoboken 07/01/1995 $1
1404 Grand St, Hoboken 10/10/2014 $1
1400 Clinton St, Hoboken 02/14/2014 $33,550,000