Hudson County  »  1501 Adams St

1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 130
Lot 1
Neighborhood Northwest Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

Sale date 12/12/2024
Sale price $33,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,439

Lot & Building Information for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 25,870
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.002

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

How many sq. ft. does 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 25,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,275.

What is the market value of 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $2,739,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2024 $33,000,000
08/28/2024 $10
12/09/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2024 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2024 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2024 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2024 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2024 - D
01/29/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
08/28/2024 - D
10/23/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
07/01/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/01/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2010 - D
01/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1969 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,439
Market value $2,739,000

Assessment History for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,739,000 $2,739,000 1.805 $49,439 +2.21%
2024 $2,739,000 $2,739,000 1.766 $48,371 +8.41%
2023 $2,739,000 $2,739,000 1.629 $44,618 +1.75%
2022 $2,739,000 $2,739,000 1.601 $43,851 +0.06%
2021 $2,739,000 $2,739,000 1.6 $43,824 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,668
Median age 31.9
Average household income $230,343
Family households 42.6%
Occupied housing units 28,088
Owner occupied units 33.8%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $900,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $872,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 1501 Adams Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1524 Grand St, Hoboken 12/12/2024 $33,000,000
1521 Madison St, Hoboken 22,038 03/27/2025 $22,450,000
1512-1522 Willow Ave, Hoboken 12/22/2025 $10
1501 Willow Ave, Hoboken 12/22/2025 $10
1428-1430 Park Ave, Hoboken 12/22/2025 $10
1400 Park Ave, Hoboken 10/25/2006 $1,400,000
1524-1530 Willow Ave, Hoboken 12/22/2025 $10
1500 Adams St, Hoboken 07/01/1995 $1
1520-1530 Jefferson St, Hoboken 14,386 04/11/2024 $10,000,000