Mercer County  »  08618  »  Riverside Dr  »  2012 Riverside Dr

2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Trenton City
Block 35203
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Sale date 10/03/2013
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,192

Lot & Building Information for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618?

2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,500, the tax amount paid for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $3,121.

When was 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 10/03/2013 for $35,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2013 $35,000
09/20/1985 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/03/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
09/20/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,192
Market value $89,500

Assessment History for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $89,500 $89,500 5.801 $5,192 +4.20%
2023 $89,500 $89,500 5.567 $4,982 +2.00%
2022 $89,500 $89,500 5.458 $4,885 -1.71%
2021 $89,500 $89,500 5.553 $4,970 +0.33%
2020 $89,500 $89,500 5.535 $4,954 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2012 Riverside Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Charter School 4 Charter K-8 359 0.23
Anne Klien Forensic Center NR Public 0 0.70
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.88
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 498 0.88
Jefferson Elementary 1 Public 4-6 354 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Village Charter School 4 Charter K-8 359 0.23
Anne Klien Forensic Center NR Public 0 0.70
Holland Middle School 2 Public 7-8 513 0.87
Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.87
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.88

Nearest high schools

Trenton Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 11-12 2 0.47
Anne Klien Forensic Center NR Public 0 0.70
Daylight Twilight High School 1 Public 7-12 479 0.87