Hudson County  »  1225 Willow Ave

1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 174
Lot 12
Neighborhood Northwest Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

Sale date 07/12/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,501

Lot & Building Information for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

Building sqft 5,652
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.072

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

How many square feet does 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 5,652 square feet.

What is the market value of 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $748,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2007 $1
02/09/2006 $10
06/08/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2007 - D
07/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2006 - D
03/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,501
Market value $748,000

Assessment History for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,000 $748,000 1.805 $13,501 +2.21%
2024 $748,000 $748,000 1.766 $13,210 +8.41%
2023 $748,000 $748,000 1.629 $12,185 +1.75%
2022 $748,000 $748,000 1.601 $11,975 +0.06%
2021 $748,000 $748,000 1.6 $11,968 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,668
Median age 31.9
Average household income $230,343
Family households 42.6%
Occupied housing units 28,088
Owner occupied units 33.8%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $900,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $872,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 1225 Willow Avenue, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1118 Park Ave, Hoboken 1,512 11/30/2020 $1,390,000
1120 Park Ave, Hoboken 1,512 08/24/2015 $1,850,000
1122 Park Ave, Hoboken 1,428 05/17/2024 $2,700,000
1236 Park Ave, Hoboken 3,420 05/26/1995 $1
1232 Park Ave, Hoboken 3,420 12/21/2015 $1,725,000
1234 Park Ave, Hoboken 3,420 03/20/2013 $1,250,000
1224 Park Ave, Hoboken 3,420 05/22/2001 $1
1240 Park Ave, Hoboken 3,420 06/10/2021 $1
1124 Park Ave, Hoboken 1,428 08/26/2022 $2,600,000