Hudson County  »  209 6th St

209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 6th Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 180
Lot 18
Neighborhood Stevens Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 6th Street, Hoboken

Sale date 12/15/2025
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,622

Lot & Building Information for 209 6th Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.068
Year built 1867

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 209 6th Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 209 6th Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 6th Street, Hoboken

How many sq. ft. does 209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,718.

What is the year built & the current market value of 209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 1867 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $810,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 6th Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 6th Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2025 $3,850,000
08/15/2025 $3,937,500
02/14/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 6th Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 209 6th Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2026 - D Mortgage
01/28/2026 - D Mortgage
12/15/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
08/15/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/15/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
07/23/2025 - D
07/25/2025 - R
Deed - Master - Deed - Master
04/11/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
09/14/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 6th Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 209 6th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,622
Market value $810,100

Assessment History for 209 6th Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 6th Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $810,100 $810,100 1.805 $14,622 -30.36%
2024 $1,189,000 $1,189,000 1.766 $20,998 +8.41%
2023 $1,189,000 $1,189,000 1.629 $19,369 +1.75%
2022 $1,189,000 $1,189,000 1.601 $19,036 +0.06%
2021 $1,189,000 $1,189,000 1.6 $19,024 -0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 6th Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 6th Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.02
The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.02
All Saints Episcopal Day School NR Private PK-8 223 0.19
All Saints Episcopal Day School NR Private PK-8 223 0.19
Hoboken Charter School 6 Charter K-12 300 0.20

Nearest middle schools

The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.02
Hoboken Middle School 6 Public 6-8 409 0.14
All Saints Episcopal Day School NR Private PK-8 223 0.19
Hoboken Charter School 6 Charter K-12 300 0.20
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 396 0.21

Nearest high schools

The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.02
Hoboken Charter School 6 Charter K-12 300 0.20
Hoboken High School 4 Public 9-12 526 0.28