208 10th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
208 10th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208 10th Street, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 185 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown East |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 10th Street, Hoboken
| Property tax | $15,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 10th Street, Hoboken
| Building sqft | 1,634 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.044 |
| Year built | 1901 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 208 10th Street, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 208 10th Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208 10th Street, Hoboken
208 10th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,634 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208 10th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $899,500, the tax amount paid for 208 10th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $16,235.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208 10th Street, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 10th Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 208 10th Street, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 10th Street, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 208 10th Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,885 |
| Market value | $899,500 |
Assessment History for 208 10th Street, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 10th Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $899,500 | $899,500 | 1.766 | $15,885 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $899,500 | $899,500 | 1.629 | $14,653 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $899,500 | $899,500 | 1.601 | $14,401 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $899,500 | $899,500 | 1.6 | $14,392 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $899,500 | $899,500 | 1.611 | $14,491 | +0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 10th Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 10th Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph F Brandt No 2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 562 | 0.12 |
| Wallace No. 6 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 516 | 0.15 |
| Apple Montessori of Hoboken | NR | Private | K | 12 | 0.26 |
| Hoboken Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 300 | 0.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Saints Episcopal Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.30 |
| The Hudson School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 187 | 0.37 |
| Stevens Cooperative School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 430 | 0.38 |
| Elysian Charter School Of Hoboken | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 292 | 0.39 |