Hudson County  »  332 Bloomfield St

332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 190
Lot 16
Neighborhood Stevens Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

Sale date 07/19/2022
Sale price $1,572,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,932

Lot & Building Information for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 2,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.044
Year built 1901
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,015,400, the tax amount paid for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $18,327.

When was 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 03/20/2026 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2022 $1,572,000
03/09/2009 $1
12/31/1986 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2062
07/19/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
03/09/2009 - D
03/18/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,932
Market value $1,015,400

Assessment History for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,015,400 $1,015,400 1.766 $17,932 +8.41%
2023 $1,015,400 $1,015,400 1.629 $16,541 -7.37%
2022 $1,115,400 $1,115,400 1.601 $17,858 +0.06%
2021 $1,115,400 $1,115,400 1.6 $17,846 -0.68%
2020 $1,115,400 $1,115,400 1.611 $17,969 +0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Bloomfield Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 396 0.05
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 396 0.05
The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.20
The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.20
Apple Montessori Schools - Hoboken NR Private PK-K 68 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Hoboken Middle School 6 Public 6-8 409 0.04
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK, K-8 396 0.05
The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.20
Stevens Cooperative School NR Private PK-8 430 0.28
All Saints Episcopal Day School NR Private PK-8 223 0.30

Nearest high schools

The Hudson School NR Private PK, K-12 187 0.20
Hoboken Charter School 6 Charter K-12 300 0.31