1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 5000 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
| Sale date | 08/11/2005 |
| Sale price | $43,375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $876,567 |
Lot & Building Information for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
| Building sqft | 253,050 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 22.815 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 253,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.
What is the market value of 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?The current market value is $14,900,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/24/2020 |
| Last updated | 03/19/2026 |
| Lot size | 22.82 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1044A | Retail | Listing price not available | 17,000 | Rob McGarrigle |
Past Sales & Property History for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $823,970 |
| Current property tax | $876,567 |
| Market value | $14,900,000 |
Assessment History for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,900,000 | $14,900,000 | 5.53 | $823,970 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $14,900,000 | $14,900,000 | 5.302 | $789,998 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $14,900,000 | $14,900,000 | 5.181 | $771,969 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $14,900,000 | $14,900,000 | 5.095 | $759,155 | +1.25% |
| 2020 | $14,900,000 | $14,900,000 | 5.032 | $749,768 | +1.62% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 40,409 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $130,707 |
| Family households | 69.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,860 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $471,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $435,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge
Here are the neighbors for 1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1190 Highway 9, Old Bridge | 06/03/2025 | $784,215 | |
| 29 A Poor Farm Rd, Old Bridge | 1,037 | 10/06/2021 | $400,000 |
| 7 Rutgers Rd, Parlin | 1,108 | 10/09/2009 | $240,000 |
| 295-297 Highway 34, Matawan | 484 | 06/25/1991 | |
| 291 Highway 34, Matawan | 2,398 | 06/20/1995 | $200,000 |
| 1076 Highway 9, Old Bridge | 02/28/2012 | $1,400,000 | |