Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Ernston Rd  »  310 Ernston Rd

310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Ernston Road, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 5000.11
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

Sale date 03/05/2013
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,378

Lot & Building Information for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

Building sqft 1,108
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

• • Improvements for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

How many sq. ft. does 310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 has a total of 1,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859?

310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $244,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2013 $190,000
06/12/2009 $163,000
06/29/1999 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2013 - D
03/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2009 - D
06/15/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,515
Current property tax $14,378
Market value $244,400

Assessment History for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $244,400 $244,400 5.53 $13,515 +4.30%
2023 $244,400 $244,400 5.302 $12,958 +2.34%
2022 $244,400 $244,400 5.181 $12,662 +1.69%
2021 $244,400 $244,400 5.095 $12,452 +1.25%
2020 $244,400 $244,400 5.032 $12,298 +1.62%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,284
Median age 38
Average household income $123,377
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 8,855
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 310 Ernston Road, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Rutgers Rd, Parlin 1,108 10/09/2009 $240,000
21 Rutgers Rd, Parlin 1,108 06/06/2023 $445,000
29 A Poor Farm Rd, Old Bridge 1,037 10/06/2021 $400,000
1190 Highway 9, Old Bridge 06/03/2025 $784,215
1030 Highway 9, Old Bridge 253,050 08/11/2005 $43,375,000
9 Rutgers Rd, Parlin 1,108 06/20/2014 $230,000
13 Rutgers Rd, Parlin 1,368 07/09/2009 $288,000
30 Poor Farm Rd, Old Bridge 888
1076 Highway 9, Old Bridge 02/28/2012 $1,400,000