Hudson County  »  308 Washington St

308 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Washington Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 202
Lot 6
Neighborhood Stevens Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

Sale date 09/29/1995
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,688

Lot & Building Information for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

How many sq. ft. does 308 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 308 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the market value of 308 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

The current market value is $3,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1995 $460,000

Title Documents for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,688
Market value $3,750,000

Assessment History for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 1.805 $67,688 +2.21%
2024 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 1.766 $66,225 +8.41%
2023 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 1.629 $61,088 +1.75%
2022 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 1.601 $60,038 +0.06%
2021 $3,750,000 $3,750,000 1.6 $60,000 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,668
Median age 31.9
Average household income $230,343
Family households 42.6%
Occupied housing units 28,088
Owner occupied units 33.8%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $900,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $872,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 308 Washington Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
317-319 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 12/19/2025 $2,600,000
333 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 2,100 09/29/2021 $2,100,000
214 Washington St, Hoboken 11/26/2019 $4,600,000
202 Washington St, Hoboken 11/26/2019 $4,910,000
216 Washington St, Hoboken 10/06/2023 $4,425,000
316 Washington St, Hoboken
327 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 1,512 08/09/2022 $1,690,000
315 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 1,836 04/22/1998 $250,000
323 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 08/11/2010 $3,100,000