902 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 902 Washington Street, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 208 |
| Lot | 37 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown East |
Sales & Tax Overview for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
| Sale date | 12/08/1994 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $24,929 |
Lot & Building Information for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
| Building sqft | 3,376 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.058 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
902 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 902 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,411,600, the tax amount paid for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $25,479.
When was 902 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?902 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 12/08/1994 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/1994 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,929 |
| Market value | $1,411,600 |
Assessment History for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,411,600 | $1,411,600 | 1.766 | $24,929 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $1,411,600 | $1,411,600 | 1.629 | $22,995 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $1,411,600 | $1,411,600 | 1.601 | $22,600 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $1,411,600 | $1,411,600 | 1.6 | $22,586 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $1,411,600 | $1,411,600 | 1.611 | $22,741 | +0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 902 Washington Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph F Brandt No 2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 562 | 0.11 |
| Hoboken Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 300 | 0.16 |
| All Saints Episcopal Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.17 |
| Apple Montessori of Hoboken | NR | Private | K | 12 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Cooperative School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 430 | 0.25 |
| The Hudson School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 187 | 0.30 |
| Hoboken Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 409 | 0.43 |