89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 211 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
| Neighborhood | Southeast Hoboken |
Sales & Tax Overview for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
| Sale date | 03/21/2014 |
| Sale price | $13,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $105,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
| Building sqft | 11,500 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Units | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
This Store (SCILSR) located at 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 11,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,169.
What is the market value of 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?The current market value is $6,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $105,960 |
| Market value | $6,000,000 |
Assessment History for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | 1.766 | $105,960 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $6,200,000 | $6,200,000 | 1.629 | $100,998 | -4.99% |
| 2022 | $6,640,000 | $6,640,000 | 1.601 | $106,306 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $6,640,000 | $6,640,000 | 1.6 | $106,240 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $6,640,000 | $6,640,000 | 1.611 | $106,970 | +0.75% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 58,340 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $230,113 |
| Family households | 43.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 27,654 |
| Owner occupied units | 34.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $881,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $822,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken
Here are the neighbors for 89-91 Washington Street, Hoboken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Hudson St, Hoboken | |||
| 72 Hudson St, Hoboken | |||
| 93 Washington St, Hoboken | 5,600 | 03/21/2014 | $4,800,000 |
| 50-54 Newark St, Hoboken | 9,633 | ||
| 66 Hudson St, Hoboken | 12,000 | 11/08/2021 | $1 |
| 70 Hudson St, Hoboken | |||
| 97 Washington St, Hoboken | 02/14/2015 | $10 | |