Hudson County  »  104 Hudson St

104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 212.01
Lot 3
Neighborhood Southeast Hoboken

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

Property tax $43,320

Lot & Building Information for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

Building sqft 6,447
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.051
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

How many square feet does 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 has a total of 6,447 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030?

104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,320
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 1.805 $43,320 +2.21%
2024 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 1.766 $42,384 +8.41%
2023 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 1.629 $39,096 +1.75%
2022 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 1.601 $38,424 -11.06%
2021 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 1.6 $43,200 -0.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,668
Median age 31.9
Average household income $230,343
Family households 42.6%
Occupied housing units 28,088
Owner occupied units 33.8%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $900,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $872,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 104 Hudson Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Washington St, Hoboken 01/24/2003 $720,000
231 Washington St, Hoboken 11/26/2019 $6,000,000
123 Washington St, Hoboken
133 Washington St, Hoboken 11/26/2019 $9,800,000
205 Washington St, Hoboken 05/29/1996 $587,000
207 Washington St, Hoboken 01/31/1984 $250,000
219 Washington St, Hoboken
100 Hudson St, Hoboken 10,352
131 Washington St, Hoboken 11/26/2019 $9,800,000
127 Washington St, Hoboken 04/29/2005 $2,750,000