Middlesex County  »  301-303 John Wall Rd

301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 22000
Lot 25.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 05/27/2021
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,414

Lot & Building Information for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 2,490
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 5.09
Year built 1820

Other Property Data for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1820 and has a total of 2,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,800, the tax amount paid for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $20,951.

When was 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 05/27/2021 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $1,700,000
03/13/2012 $1,065,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2012 - D
03/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,012
Current property tax $19,414
Market value $343,800

Assessment History for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $343,800 $343,800 5.53 $19,012 +4.30%
2023 $343,800 $343,800 5.302 $18,228 +2.34%
2022 $343,800 $343,800 5.181 $17,812 +1.69%
2021 $343,800 $343,800 5.095 $17,517 +1.25%
2020 $343,800 $343,800 5.032 $17,300 +57.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,608
Median age 54
Average household income $150,954
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 23,858
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $407,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 301-303 John Wall Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,155 01/28/1994
396 Spring Valley Rd, Old Bridge 1,404
118 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,473 07/27/2020 $422,500
322 Spring Valley Rd, Old Bridge 10,282 05/29/2013 $1,280,000
107 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 2,337 01/25/2018 $385,000
3000 Englishtown Rd, Monroe Township 592 08/01/1997 $1
112 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 4,166 11/23/2020 $225,000
390 Spring Valley Rd, Old Bridge 2,268 12/19/2025 $1
117 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 1,840 12/17/2024 $25,000
85 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 2,165 03/01/1989 $86,333
2028 Englishtown Rd, Monroe Township 1,212 06/14/2012 $220,000
1976 Englishtown Rd, Monroe Township 605 11/29/2022 $6,885,000
328 Spring Valley Rd, Old Bridge 1,408 01/31/2017 $1
119 Hawkins Rd, Old Bridge 816 05/22/2018 $150,000