501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 227 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Stevens Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
| Sale date | 08/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 1.951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
Assessed at $43,500,000, the tax amount paid for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $785,175.
When was 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 08/14/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $785,175 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $43,500,000 |
Assessment History for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,500,000 | $43,500,000 | 1.805 | $785,175 | +2.21% |
| 2024 | $43,500,000 | $43,500,000 | 1.766 | $768,210 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $43,500,000 | $43,500,000 | 1.629 | $708,615 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $43,500,000 | $43,500,000 | 1.601 | $696,435 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $43,500,000 | $43,500,000 | 1.6 | $696,000 | -0.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 58,668 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $230,343 |
| Family households | 42.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,088 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $900,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $872,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken
Here are the neighbors for 501-531 Hudson, Hoboken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 615 Hudson St, Hoboken | 3,660 | 07/24/2023 | $1,075,000 |
| 215 Hudson St, Hoboken | |||
| 95 Hudson St, Hoboken | 5,345 | ||
| 613 Hudson St, Hoboken | 3,696 | 01/11/2022 | $2,800,000 |
| 616 River St, Hoboken | |||
| 300-308 River St, Hoboken | |||
| 607 Hudson St, Hoboken | 2,640 | 10/28/2024 | $2,850,000 |