Turnpike Crossing - 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township |
| Zip code | 08831 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 22.01 |
| Lot | 9.3131 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
| Sale date | 11/22/2011 |
| Sale price | $31,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $672,913 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 40 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
- • Improvements for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
Assessed at $12,489,300, the tax amount paid for Turnpike Crossing - 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $696,653.
When was Turnpike Crossing - 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?Turnpike Crossing - 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 11/22/2011 for $31,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
Access detailed property tax data for Turnpike Crossing - Turnpike Crossing - 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $696,653 |
| Current property tax | $672,913 |
| Market value | $12,489,300 |
Assessment History for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,489,300 | $12,489,300 | 5.578 | $696,653 | +4.13% |
| 2024 | $12,489,300 | $12,489,300 | 5.357 | $669,052 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $12,489,300 | $12,489,300 | 5.165 | $645,072 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $12,489,300 | $12,489,300 | 5.011 | $625,839 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $12,489,300 | $12,489,300 | 4.99 | $623,216 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Interstate Boulevard, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Kiddie Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Hatikvah International Charter School | 9 | Charter | K-8 | 595 | 1.83 |
| Warnsdorfer Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 361 | 1.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 76 | 2.03 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 2.61 |
| Yeshivat Netivot Montessori | NR | Private | PK-7 | 147 | 2.63 |