926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 238 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | Castle Point |
Sales & Tax Overview for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
| Sale date | 05/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,321,368 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
| Building sqft | 4,989 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.098 |
| Year built | 1901 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 1901 and has a total of 4,989 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,107,100, the tax amount paid for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $38,033.
When was 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 05/31/2017 for $1,321,368.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,033 |
| Market value | $2,107,100 |
Assessment History for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107,100 | $2,107,100 | 1.805 | $38,033 | +2.21% |
| 2024 | $2,107,100 | $2,107,100 | 1.766 | $37,211 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $2,107,100 | $2,107,100 | 1.629 | $34,325 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $2,107,100 | $2,107,100 | 1.601 | $33,735 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $2,107,100 | $2,107,100 | 1.6 | $33,714 | -0.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 926 Castle Point Terrace, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Montessori of Hoboken | NR | Private | K | 12 | 0.09 |
| Hoboken Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 300 | 0.24 |
| Joseph F Brandt No 2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 562 | 0.24 |
| All Saints Episcopal Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Cooperative School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 430 | 0.29 |
| The Hudson School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 187 | 0.41 |
| Elysian Charter School Of Hoboken | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 292 | 0.46 |