3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information
3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth |
| Zip code | 07033 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Kenilworth Borough |
| Block | 3 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
| Sale date | 11/05/2013 |
| Sale price | $2,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $81,587 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
| Building sqft | 38,949 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 2.18 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
- • Improvements for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 has a total of 38,949 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.
What is the market value of 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?The current market value is $1,231,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2013 | $2,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $81,587 |
| Market value | $1,231,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231,500 | $1,231,500 | 6.625 | $81,587 | +3.79% |
| 2024 | $1,231,500 | $1,231,500 | 6.383 | $78,607 | +11.11% |
| 2023 | $1,231,500 | $1,231,500 | 5.745 | $70,750 | +7.42% |
| 2022 | $1,231,500 | $1,231,500 | 5.348 | $65,861 | +2.63% |
| 2021 | $1,231,500 | $1,231,500 | 5.211 | $64,173 | +1.70% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,401 |
| Median age | 38.5 |
| Average household income | $161,119 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,842 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $558,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth
Here are the neighbors for 3 Mark Road, Kenilworth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Via Vitale, Kenilworth | 2,124 | 08/29/2011 | $1 |
| 9 Via Vitale, Kenilworth | 1,548 | 08/03/2011 | $20,850 |
| 8 Via Vitale, Kenilworth | 1,518 | ||
| 3 Via Vitale, Kenilworth | 2,210 | 07/27/2015 | $515,000 |
| 5 Via Vitale, Kenilworth | 2,234 | ||
| 609 Springfield Rd, Kenilworth | 08/30/2000 | $260,500 | |