Union County  »  07033  »  N 14th St  »  501 N 14th St

501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 6
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 36.43

Bike Score

Zoning district Public Facility (PF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

What is the assessed value of 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,286,000, the tax amount paid for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 is $482,697.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $465,065
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,286,000

Assessment History for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,286,000 $7,286,000 6.383 $465,065 +11.11%
2023 $7,286,000 $7,286,000 5.745 $418,581 +7.42%
2022 $7,286,000 $7,286,000 5.348 $389,655 +2.63%
2021 $7,286,000 $7,286,000 5.211 $379,673 +1.70%
2020 $7,286,000 $7,286,000 5.124 $373,335 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 North 14th Street, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 681 0.65
Harding Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 681 0.65
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.77
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.77
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 0.99

Nearest middle schools

David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.50
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.77
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 0.99
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 1.31

Nearest high schools

David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.50
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 1.31