Union County  »  07033  »  Lafayette Pl  »  10 Lafayette Pl

10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 8
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

Sale date 07/25/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $45,050

Lot & Building Information for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

Building sqft 24,229
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.031

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

How many square feet does 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 has a total of 24,229 square feet.

What is the market value of 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $680,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2013 $1

Title Documents for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,050
Market value $680,000

Assessment History for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,000 $680,000 6.625 $45,050 +3.79%
2024 $680,000 $680,000 6.383 $43,404 +11.11%
2023 $680,000 $680,000 5.745 $39,066 +7.42%
2022 $680,000 $680,000 5.348 $36,366 +2.63%
2021 $680,000 $680,000 5.211 $35,435 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,401
Median age 38.5
Average household income $161,119
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $558,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 10 Lafayette Place, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 N 11th St, Kenilworth 10/17/2012
302 N 11th St, Kenilworth 1,722 04/16/2021 $485,000
30 Lafayette Pl, Kenilworth 20,675 07/25/2013 $1
316 N 12th St, Kenilworth 12,884 10/01/2000 $600,000
311 N 11th St, Kenilworth 06/15/2009 $1
309 N 11th St, Kenilworth 12/28/2019 $1
303 N 11th St, Kenilworth 02/17/2003 $350,000
330 N 11th St, Kenilworth 6,394 10/27/2005 $550,000
316 N 11th St, Kenilworth 02/22/2012 $1