Union County  »  07033  »  N 14th St  »  210 N 14th St

210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 28
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Sale date 11/30/2018
Sale price $977,500
Arm's length
Property tax $27,010

Lot & Building Information for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Building sqft 10,267
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.45
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

How many sq. ft. does 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 has a total of 10,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the market value of 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $407,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2018 $977,500
12/30/1998 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,010
Market value $407,700

Assessment History for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,700 $407,700 6.625 $27,010 +3.79%
2024 $407,700 $407,700 6.383 $26,023 +11.11%
2023 $407,700 $407,700 5.745 $23,422 +7.42%
2022 $407,700 $407,700 5.348 $21,804 +2.63%
2021 $407,700 $407,700 5.211 $21,245 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,401
Median age 38.5
Average household income $161,119
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $558,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 210 North 14th Street, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
356 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth 03/02/2020 $1
345 Halsey St, Kenilworth 12/18/1986 $215,000
360 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth 1,495 03/02/2020 $1
354 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth 11/05/2019 $1
374 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth 10/07/1997 $227,000
370 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth 5,200 09/18/1995 $185,000
364 Halsey St, Kenilworth 08/06/1993 $230,000
239 N 13th St, Kenilworth 12/26/2014 $1
349 Halsey St, Kenilworth