Union County  »  07033  »  Boulevard  »  470 Boulevard

470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 79
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Sale date 10/29/2013
Sale price $1,248,578
Arm's length
Property tax $21,478

Lot & Building Information for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.287

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

What is the market value of 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $324,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2013 $1,248,578
09/01/1998 $221,760
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/10/2024
10/29/2013 - D
11/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,478
Market value $324,200

Assessment History for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,200 $324,200 6.625 $21,478 +3.79%
2024 $324,200 $324,200 6.383 $20,694 +11.11%
2023 $324,200 $324,200 5.745 $18,625 -18.05%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 5.348 $22,729 +2.63%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 5.211 $22,147 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,401
Median age 38.5
Average household income $161,119
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $558,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 470 Boulevard, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 N 20th St, Kenilworth 08/16/1999 $1
22 N 19th St, Kenilworth 08/25/2016 $385,000
28 N 19th St, Kenilworth 3,661 02/08/2013 $180,000
42 N 19th St, Kenilworth 07/29/1988 $145,000
33 N 19th St, Kenilworth 815 07/19/2019 $1
485 Washington Ave, Kenilworth
21 N 19th St, Kenilworth 2,604 09/04/2024 $308,000
12 N 19th St, Kenilworth 1,966 01/20/2022 $10
18 N 19th St, Kenilworth 10/05/1998 $140,000
38 N 19th St, Kenilworth 04/30/2015 $1