Union County  »  07033  »  Boulevard  »  566 Boulevard

566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 84
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Sale date 03/04/2025
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,302

Lot & Building Information for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.074

Bike Score

Zoning district Local Commercial (LC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

What is the market value of 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $67,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2025 $1,000,000
07/14/2008 $2,000,000
02/11/2004 $1,175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2008 - D
07/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,302
Market value $67,400

Assessment History for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $67,400 $67,400 6.383 $4,302 +11.11%
2023 $67,400 $67,400 5.745 $3,872 +7.42%
2022 $67,400 $67,400 5.348 $3,605 +2.63%
2021 $67,400 $67,400 5.211 $3,512 +1.70%
2020 $67,400 $67,400 5.124 $3,454 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 566 Boulevard, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.19
St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.19
Harding Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 681 0.33
Harding Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 681 0.33
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 0.64

Nearest middle schools

St. Theresa Grade School NR Private PK-8 220 0.19
David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.40
Orange Ave School 8 Public 3-8 765 0.64
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.84
Roselle Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 479 1.48

Nearest high schools

David Brearley High School 4 Public 7-12 774 0.40